Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Medina High School Thespian Troupe #441 and Drama Club

Beauty and the Beast
Home
Links
Rehearsal Schedules
Past Productions
News
Thespian Status
Upcoming Auditions
Contact
2006 Banquet and Awards
Current Season

Beauty and the Beast by Alan Menken
March 17, 18, & 19, 2006
Main Stage

 

CAST

BELLE.....................................................................Sandi Petrie

MAURICE.........................................................Corey Sampsel

GASTON..........................................................Fritz Hoffmann

LEFOU.............................................................Jordan Johnston

D’ARQUE................................................................Matt Miner

3 SILLY GIRLS..................................................Andrea Leach,

                                          Kelly Dainton & Brianna Denboer

BEAST.........................................................................Dan Beno

COGSWORTH...............................................Mark Swinerton

LUMIERE...............................................................Dane Urban

MRS. POTTS..............................................................Katie Bux

BABETTE....................................................Lindsay Kostelnik

CHIP....................................................................Emily Benson

MADAME DE LA GRANDE BOUCHE........Ailene Dargan

CHORUS MEN.......................James Anderson, Jeff Bonezzi,

                               Kevin Cameron, Glen Klink, Carter East,

                                 Paul Gibbs, Eric Hershey, Lee Johnson,

                             Danny Lloyd, Jacob McCoy, Phil McCoy,

                                      John Palko, Ryan Pastor, Wes Piehl,

                    Brandon Robertson, Eric Steidl, Ethan Starkey

CHORUS WOMEN..........Lilly Armstrong, Aprille Booker

                 Brianna Conrad, Emily Erickson, Rachel Handy,

                                       Krista Kano, Liz Kerns, Sara Lewis,

                Sam Mulkerin, Hannah Richardson, Annie Root,

                 Sadie Salmons, Kelsey Simmons, Rachel Weiler

 

CREW

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR.........................................................................Maggie Steffen

MUSIC DIRECTOR.............................................................................Keith Holliday

VOCAL DIRECTOR..............................................................................Frank Bianchi

SET DESIGNER...........................................................................................Ian Steffen

CHOREOGRAPHER/MUSICAL STAGING..............................Martin Cespedes

PUBLISCIST/PRODUCTION ASSISTANT.........................Sibyl Cole-Olszewski

SET CONSTRUCTION & RUNNING CREWS.........................Sarah Lichtenberg

ASSISTANT VOCAL DIRECTOR........................................................Tom Bonezzi

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHER.....................................................Rachel Handy

REHEARSAL ACCOMPANIST...........................................................Tom Bonezzi

DANCE CAPTAIN...............................................................................Rachel Handy

ASSISTANT PUBLICIST....................................................................Andrea Gaither

STUDENT DIRECTOR..................................................................Elizabeth Rapalee

PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER............................................Michael A Sferro

STUDENT STAGE MANAGER.........................................................Jaime Zitkovic

LIGHTING DESIGN................................................Michael A Sferro/Ed Schmuhl

STUDENT LIGHTING DESIGN TEAM.........Kaitlyn LoBuglio, Karen Kolosky,

                                                          Kelly Green, Elizabeth Rapalee, Ian Palencar,

                                                                                  Sara Urban, Amanda Bortolotto

SOUND DESIGN......................................................................................Ed Schmuhl

STUDENT SOUND TECHNICIANS........................Chris LaBonty, Adam Miller

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR...........................................................................Ian Steffen

HEAD RIGGER........................................................................................James Welch

ASSISTANT RIGGER.................................................................................Sam Bohan

PROPERTIES DESIGN...................................................................Alicia Hoisington

PROPS TEAM.................................................................Karen Kolosky, Sara Urban

COSTUME DESIGN................................................................................Katie Peyton

HEAD OF RUNNING CREW.................................................................Kelly Green

MAKEUP DESIGN AND CREW......................................................Laurel Sprague

                                          Mattie Sprague, Julianne D’Errico, Ashley Cappellazzi,

                                                       Whitney Reynolds, Anna Lippish, Becca Keller,

                                                                 Lauren Pierce, Lisa Keller, Meagan Bailey

SCENIC ARTIST..................................................................................Jaime Zitkovic

SET CONSTRUCTION & RUNNING CREWS.......Sarah Catherine Lichtenberg

                          Adam Miller, Karen Kolosky, Corey Sampsel, Katherine Kielts,

                              Andrea Gaither, Nicole Rein, Sarah Balser, Emily Courtright,

                  Kathryn Rebick, Kevin Maas, Dan Scofield, Julia Liston, Sam Bohan

SEAMSTRESSES..................................Joanne Johnson, Joan Smith, April Peyton

                       Tracie Handy, Jaime Zitkovic, Maggie Steffen, Alicia Hoisington,

                         Amanda Clements, Elena Hoffmann, Abi Lakatos, Ann Lakatos,

                                     Cristi Valentine, Liz Long, Debbie Hutnik, Lynn McCoy,

                                 Maryann Dargan, Linda Bux, Trisha Kano, Robin Erickson

1enchantress.jpg
2bellebaker.jpg
2-2bellegirl.jpg
2-3gastonlefou.jpg
3gastonsillygirls.jpg
4bellegastonme.jpg
4-2drawers.jpg
5madambellepotts.jpg
5-2madambellemrspotts.jpg
6tavern.jpg
7lumierebellebog.jpg
8begueststreamers.jpg
9beguestkickline.jpg
10beguestend.jpg
11beastcantloveher.jpg
11-2cantloveher.jpg
11-2taleasoldastime.jpg
12waltz.jpg
12-2go.jpg
13beastnowords.jpg
13-2lumiere.jpg
14transform.jpg
15lumierecogspottshuman.jpg
15-2madam.jpg
16twohearts.jpg
17finale.jpg
18bows.jpg
classic.jpg