Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Medina High School Thespian Troupe #441 and Drama Club

Fiddler on the Roof
Home
Links
Rehearsal Schedules
Past Productions
News
Thespian Status
Upcoming Auditions
Contact
2006 Banquet and Awards
Current Season

Fiddler on the Roof by Joseph Stein
March 20, 21, & 22, 2003
Main Stage

CAST

TEVYE.....................................................................Jason Glover
GOLDE.................................................................Claire Skorepa
TZEITEL.............................................................Kimberly States
HODEL....................................................................Emily Urban
CHAVA..............................................................Sarah Kirschling
SHPRINTZE.......................................................Stephanie Pruitt
BIELKE.................................................................Rachel Ludwig
LAZAR WOLF.........................................................Mitch Holtz
MOTEL.............................................................Matthew Patrick
PERCHIK..........................................................Ryan Thompson
FYEDKA..................................................................James Welch
RABBI.......................................................................Josh Ludwig
MENDEL........................................................................Matt Lofy
MORDECHAI.....................................................Mark Swinteron
AVRAM..................................................................Nick LoBuglio
GRANDMA TZEITEL.............................................Katie Peyton
FRUMA-SARAH............................................Costina Detterman
YENTE...................................................................Rachel Lambert
CONSTABLE......................................................Shaun Nicholson
NACHUM...........................................................Rita Soworowski
SHAINDEL.....................................................................Deb Steele
THE FIDDLER..........................................................Julia Holliday
YUSSEL................................................................Alicia Hoisington
RIFKA.................................................................Amanda Clements
ANASTASIA................................................................Sarah Papcun
UNDERSTUDY FOR MENDEL..................................Jochen Horn

RUSSIANS...........................................Alex Lackey, Dan Debelius,

                                                                Chris Blair, Jennie Anderson
TOWNSPEOPLE............................Candice Knox, Anda Naumoff,

                                                          Amanda Taylor, Kelly Dainton,

                                                                   Bekka Humphreys, Lilly Armstrong,

                                                                     Rachael Englebry, Melissa Yankovick,

                                                            Jochen Horn, Jennifer Chapman,

                                                               Melissa LaBonty, Shaina Schwartz,

                                                         Angela Ames, Natalie Peacock,

                                                  Carter East, Rossana Mora,

                                                        Lindsay Brooker, Sandi Petrie,

                                Melissa Andrews


CREW

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR...............................................Maggie Steffen
ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR.........................................Keith Holliday
VOCAL DIRECTOR....................................................Paula Donoian
CHOREOGRAPHER.....................................................Sarah McCoy
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR..................................................Ian Steffen
ACCOMPANIST AND VOCAL COACH................Sheila Ludwig
SET DESIGNER..................................................................Tom Kaiser
STAGE MANAGER..........................................................Pat Gillihan
LIGHTING AND SOUND DESIGNER............................Ed Schmul
PUBLICITY.......................................................Sybil Cole-Olszeweski
PROPS................................................Jenna Ruckel & Katie Hartman
SET CREW HEAD..............................................................Pat Gillihan

Set

Clayton Lehotan, Amy Balsinger, Claire Skorepa, Amanda Clements, Amber Porada, Bridget Kelley, Katie Hartman, Mark Swinteron, Will Nickley, AC Nickley, Ben Nickley, Heather Trojack